1014 Blair Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Blair Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $371,892, approximately $270 per square foot. 1014 Blair Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Mar Kun You and Mar Jean
Bought by
Mar David and The Mar Residence Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $64,786 | $18,066 | $46,720 |
| 2024 | $724 | $63,516 | $17,712 | $45,804 |
| 2023 | $713 | $62,271 | $17,365 | $44,906 |
| 2022 | $696 | $61,051 | $17,025 | $44,026 |
| 2021 | $654 | $59,855 | $16,692 | $43,163 |
| 2020 | $667 | $59,242 | $16,521 | $42,721 |
| 2019 | $652 | $58,082 | $16,198 | $41,884 |
| 2018 | $544 | $56,944 | $15,881 | $41,063 |
| 2017 | $530 | $55,828 | $15,570 | $40,258 |
| 2016 | $518 | $54,734 | $15,265 | $39,469 |
| 2015 | $510 | $53,913 | $15,036 | $38,877 |
| 2014 | $501 | $52,858 | $14,742 | $38,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map