1014 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $406,076 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1014 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $419,519, approximately $247 per square foot. 1014 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Ingle Kenneth D and Ingle Paulanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Kenneth D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ingle Kenneth D | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $94,649 | $21,219 | $73,430 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $90,976 | $20,396 | $70,580 |
| 2022 | $994 | $89,194 | $19,997 | $69,197 |
| 2021 | $965 | $87,446 | $19,605 | $67,841 |
| 2020 | $960 | $86,550 | $19,404 | $67,146 |
| 2019 | $940 | $84,854 | $19,024 | $65,830 |
| 2018 | $918 | $83,191 | $18,651 | $64,540 |
| 2017 | $901 | $81,561 | $18,286 | $63,275 |
| 2016 | $870 | $79,963 | $17,928 | $62,035 |
| 2015 | $855 | $78,763 | $17,659 | $61,104 |
| 2014 | $838 | $77,222 | $17,314 | $59,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map