1024 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $393,290 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $417,823, approximately $286 per square foot. 1024 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Entrust Group Inc
Bought by
Paul Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Entrust Group Inc
Bought by
Paul Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Daniel W Rowley 401 K Profit Sharing Pla
Bought by
Entrust Group Inc and Daniel Rowleys Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Daniel W Rowley 401 K Profit Sharing Pla
Bought by
Entrust Group Inc and Daniel Rowleys Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Ireland Teresa
Bought by
Rowley Daniel and Rowley Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Ireland Jeffrey
Bought by
Ireland Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paul Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Entrust Group Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Entrust Group Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowley Daniel | $149,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ireland Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $187,138 | $56,139 | $130,999 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $179,873 | $53,960 | $125,913 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $176,347 | $52,902 | $123,445 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $172,890 | $51,865 | $121,025 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $171,119 | $51,334 | $119,785 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $167,765 | $50,328 | $117,437 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $164,477 | $49,342 | $115,135 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $161,253 | $48,375 | $112,878 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $158,092 | $47,427 | $110,665 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $155,718 | $46,715 | $109,003 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $152,668 | $45,800 | $106,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map