Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Ryans
Union Strong Homeowners, Inc.
(209) 595-2804
9 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $534,000
Welcome to 1014 Turquoise Way this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single story home is located on a corner lot features 1,610 sq ft of living space, and RV access! The roof was replaced in 2013, the ac was replaced in in the last 5 years, and the range in the kitchen is only 6 months old. This open floor plan is perfect for family gatherings and having a park right across the street makes for some fun family time.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Union Strong Homeowners, Inc. License #01824664 Listed on: 10/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Kassandra | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Vargas Jorge | -- | Old Republic Title Co San | |
| Vargas George | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Leesa Jean | $147,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Quintana James J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quintana James J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quintana James J | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Kassandra | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jorge | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas George | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Leesa Jean | $144,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana James J | $138,390 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2023 11/14/23 | Sold | $470,000 | +4.4% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -10.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $479,400 | $153,000 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $5,189 | $470,000 | $150,000 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $182,371 | $44,660 | $137,711 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $178,796 | $43,785 | $135,011 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $175,291 | $42,927 | $132,364 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $173,494 | $42,487 | $131,007 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $170,093 | $41,654 | $128,439 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $166,759 | $40,838 | $125,921 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $163,490 | $40,038 | $123,452 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $160,286 | $39,254 | $121,032 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $154,788 | $37,907 | $116,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heather Ryans
Union Strong Homeowners, Inc.
(209) 595-2804
9 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Donell Snyder
Union Strong Homeowners, Inc.
(209) 483-8616
8 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223098083
APN: 217-490-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.