10140 Pleasant Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10140 Pleasant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $328,330, approximately $202 per square foot. 10140 Pleasant Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Knutson
Bought by
Knutson Mitchell and Knutson Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,581
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Thibodeaux Sean
Bought by
Knutson Mitchell and Knutson Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,581
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Thibodeaux Sean
Bought by
Knutson Mitchell and Knutson Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,581
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Kaus Cheryl and Kaus David
Bought by
Thibodeaux Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Mitchell | $500 | Edgewater Title | |
| Knutson Mitchell | $285,000 | -- | |
| Knutson Mitchell | $285,000 | Edgewater Title | |
| Thibodeaux Sean | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knutson Mitchell | $271,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Mitchell | $270,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,508 | $288,400 | $116,400 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $292,200 | $120,200 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $283,400 | $115,100 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $247,500 | $119,100 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $237,600 | $115,800 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $238,600 | $115,800 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $175,800 | $106,500 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $162,000 | $101,800 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $176,700 | $103,000 | $73,700 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $166,000 | $99,900 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,500 | $96,900 | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map