10144 Pleasant Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10144 Pleasant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $342,871, approximately $306 per square foot. 10144 Pleasant Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Haverstock Audrey Kathleen and Haverstock William Whitney
Bought by
Castleman Monte and Castleman Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castleman Monte | $150,441 | Cornerstone Title Inc | |
| Castleman Monte | -- | Cornerstone Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castleman Monte | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,730 | $304,300 | $112,500 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $308,100 | $116,300 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $299,100 | $111,300 | $187,800 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $257,700 | $114,500 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $247,200 | $111,200 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $250,700 | $111,200 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $241,000 | $108,800 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $193,800 | $95,200 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $200,000 | $84,500 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $183,700 | $81,900 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,100 | $79,400 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map