10141 Decima Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10141 Decima Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $839,884, approximately $515 per square foot. 10141 Decima Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Gilkerson Ernest A and Gilkerson Frances Jean
Bought by
Vanthomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Krugerud Jeffrey A and Krugerud Lana A
Bought by
Gilkerson Ernest A and Gilkerson Frances Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanthomas | $212,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gilkerson Ernest A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanthomas | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $320,193 | $178,087 | $142,106 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $313,915 | $174,595 | $139,320 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $307,760 | $171,171 | $136,589 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $301,726 | $167,815 | $133,911 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $295,810 | $164,524 | $131,286 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $292,777 | $162,837 | $129,940 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $287,037 | $159,644 | $127,393 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $281,409 | $156,513 | $124,896 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $275,892 | $153,444 | $122,448 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $270,483 | $150,435 | $120,048 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $266,421 | $148,176 | $118,245 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $261,203 | $145,274 | $115,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map