1015 Argyle St Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,858 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 Argyle St, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $215,965, approximately $352 per square foot. 1015 Argyle St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Moore Troy Dean
Bought by
Moore Karen Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Karen Jane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Karen Jane | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $206,100 | $29,600 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $191,900 | $29,600 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $197,800 | $29,700 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $163,500 | $29,700 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $163,900 | $29,700 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $165,500 | $29,700 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $135,000 | $29,700 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $122,000 | $23,700 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $97,800 | $23,700 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map