1015 E Norberry St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 E Norberry St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $421,636, approximately $274 per square foot. 1015 E Norberry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Turner Yolanda C
Bought by
Yolanda C Turner 2025 Revocable Trust and Turner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yolanda C Turner 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $175,887 | $23,779 | $152,108 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $172,439 | $23,313 | $149,126 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $169,058 | $22,856 | $146,202 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $165,744 | $22,408 | $143,336 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $162,495 | $21,969 | $140,526 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $157,677 | $21,318 | $136,359 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $154,586 | $20,900 | $133,686 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $148,586 | $20,090 | $128,496 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $146,355 | $19,789 | $126,566 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $143,489 | $19,402 | $124,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map