1016 E Norberry St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 E Norberry St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $401,381, approximately $261 per square foot. 1016 E Norberry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2011
Sold by
Begue Alejandro M
Bought by
Garcia Gilbert and Garcia Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,459
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2011
Sold by
Begue Alejandro M and Begue Lourdes N
Bought by
Bugue Alejandro M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2005
Sold by
Begue Alejandro M and Begue Lourdes N
Bought by
Begue Alejandro M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gilbert | $80,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Bugue Alejandro M | -- | None Available | |
| Begue Alejandro M | -- | None Available | |
| Begue Alejandro M | -- | -- | |
| Begue Alejandro M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gilbert | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $100,474 | $20,091 | $80,383 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $98,505 | $19,698 | $78,807 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $96,574 | $19,312 | $77,262 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $94,682 | $18,934 | $75,748 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $92,826 | $18,563 | $74,263 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $90,074 | $18,013 | $72,061 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $88,309 | $17,660 | $70,649 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $84,881 | $16,975 | $67,906 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $83,607 | $16,721 | $66,886 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $81,970 | $16,394 | $65,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map