1015 W Sable Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $385,654 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1015 W Sable Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $422,914, approximately $203 per square foot. 1015 W Sable Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,958 | $128,915 | $49,245 | $79,670 |
| 2023 | $7,546 | $118,510 | $45,270 | $73,240 |
| 2022 | $7,585 | $113,990 | $43,320 | $70,670 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $109,180 | $41,490 | $67,690 |
| 2020 | $7,038 | $104,580 | $39,740 | $64,840 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $100,560 | $38,210 | $62,350 |
| 2018 | $7,230 | $100,060 | $37,100 | $62,960 |
| 2017 | $7,025 | $95,630 | $35,460 | $60,170 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $88,290 | $32,740 | $55,550 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $81,560 | $30,240 | $51,320 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $73,930 | $27,710 | $46,220 |
| 2013 | $5,811 | $75,440 | $28,280 | $47,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map