NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $537,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1015 York St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $514,000, approximately $348 per square foot. 1015 York St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Smith William Jay and Martinez Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Gieiger Armin H and Gieiger Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
$514,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,046
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Smith William Jay and Martinez Sherri Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Sherri Lynn and Smith William Jay
Bought by
Martinez Sherri Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Martinez Sherri Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Harris Steven Mace
Bought by
Martinez Sherri Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Roggenbuck Ann
Bought by
Roggenbuck Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gieiger Armin H $1,760,000 Old Republic Title Co
Smith William Jay -- --
Martinez Sherri Lynn -- Orange Coast Title Company
Martinez Sherri Lynn -- Fidelity National Title
Martinez Sherri Lynn -- Fidelity National Title Co
Martinez Sherri Lynn $185,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Roggenbuck Michael -- Fidelity National Title Co
Roggenbuck Michael $95,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gieiger Armin H $352,000
Previous Owner Martinez Sherri Lynn $300,000
Previous Owner Martinez Sherri Lynn $170,000
Previous Owner Martinez Sherri Lynn $148,000
Previous Owner Roggenbuck Michael $101,000
Closed Martinez Sherri Lynn $10,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,610 $500,639 $125,158 $375,481
2024 $6,610 $490,823 $122,704 $368,119
2023 $6,270 $481,200 $120,299 $360,901
2022 $6,192 $471,766 $117,941 $353,825
2021 $6,056 $462,517 $115,629 $346,888
2020 $6,105 $457,776 $114,444 $343,332
2019 $5,940 $448,800 $112,200 $336,600
2018 $3,571 $255,609 $40,523 $215,086
2017 $3,411 $250,598 $39,729 $210,869
2016 $2,842 $245,685 $38,950 $206,735
2015 $2,748 $237,000 $26,000 $211,000
2014 $2,648 $227,000 $27,000 $200,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.