1016 Grayson St Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1016 Grayson St, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $272,063, approximately $163 per square foot. 1016 Grayson St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
S & L Dev Llc
Bought by
Williams Kathelyn A and Goodson Vernon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$111,242
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
White Henry L and White Doris L
Bought by
White Henry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,890
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kathelyn A | $152,000 | Ovm Title Llc | |
| White Henry L | -- | Meymax Title Agency Of Ohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kathelyn A | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | White Henry L | $136,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $234,600 | $60,500 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $230,000 | $60,500 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $206,200 | $60,500 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $180,500 | $41,800 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $162,400 | $36,300 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $159,100 | $33,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $153,800 | $33,000 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $149,900 | $33,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $154,900 | $33,000 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $171,300 | $33,000 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $171,300 | $33,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $171,300 | $33,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map