Seller's Agent in 2013
Greg Ollar
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 324-1940
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $505,000
SHOWS 10 ON 10 SCALE! FORMER MODEL HOME AND STILL LOOKS LIKE ONE. NEW ROOf IN 2008, KITCHEN APPLIANCES APPROX 3 YEARS OLD, NEW WATER HEATER AND EXT PAINT APPROX 4 YEARS OLD, ALL BACK FENCING REPLACED, ADDED INSULATION IN ATTIC, BEAUTIFUL HEAVY GAUGE STEEL SECURITY DOOR, UPDATED VINYL DUAL PANE WINDOWS, OVERSIZED BACKYARD WITH 2 COVERED PATIOS. TRADITIONAL SALE. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO SHOPPING, NEARBY NEIGHBORHOOD PARK AND BOTH FRWY 99 AND HWY 132.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldstadt Carole L | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ahrens Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ahrens Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| The Mary Ann Urish Ahrens Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ahrens Mary A | $104,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahrens Mary A | $103,272 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Sold | $200,000 | +5.3% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $246,274 | $49,250 | $197,024 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $241,446 | $48,285 | $193,161 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $236,713 | $47,339 | $189,374 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $232,072 | $46,411 | $185,661 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $227,522 | $45,501 | $182,021 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $225,190 | $45,035 | $180,155 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $220,775 | $44,152 | $176,623 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $216,447 | $43,287 | $173,160 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $212,204 | $42,439 | $169,765 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $208,044 | $41,607 | $166,437 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $204,920 | $40,983 | $163,937 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $200,907 | $40,181 | $160,726 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Greg Ollar
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 324-1940
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Richard Domagalski
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 602-0347
24 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13024599
APN: 081-54-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.