1017 E 2000th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $448,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E 2000th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $394,506, approximately $268 per square foot. 1017 E 2000th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $37,674 | $9,929 | $27,745 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $35,991 | $9,929 | $26,062 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $32,639 | $9,929 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $27,494 | $9,929 | $17,565 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $25,472 | $10,536 | $14,936 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $25,019 | $10,536 | $14,483 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $21,302 | $6,744 | $14,558 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $19,608 | $6,670 | $12,938 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $19,458 | $6,670 | $12,788 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $18,719 | $6,003 | $12,716 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $18,002 | $6,003 | $11,999 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $17,469 | $6,003 | $11,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map