2007 N 1000th Rd Eudora, KS 66025
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 N 1000th Rd, Eudora, KS 66025 and is currently estimated at $453,207, approximately $262 per square foot. 2007 N 1000th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eudora Elementary School, Eudora Middle School, and Eudora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Erin Callahan-Halpin Living Trust
Bought by
Marshall Nathan and Marshall Hope
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Halpin Patrick T and Callahan Halpin Erin
Bought by
Callahan Halpin Erin and Erin Callahan Halpin Living Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Nathan | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Callahan Halpin Erin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,728 | $37,824 | $10,271 | $27,553 |
| 2024 | $5,728 | $43,160 | $10,271 | $32,889 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $41,607 | $10,271 | $31,336 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $39,077 | $10,271 | $28,806 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $33,465 | $10,905 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $32,545 | $10,905 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $30,199 | $6,930 | $23,269 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $27,808 | $6,843 | $20,965 |
| 2017 | $3,893 | $27,739 | $6,843 | $20,896 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $27,405 | $6,245 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,393 | $6,245 | $20,148 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,519 | $6,245 | $18,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map