1017 E Ortega St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 E Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,202,121, approximately $1,359 per square foot. 1017 E Ortega St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Fuentes Dianne
Bought by
Fuentes Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Eduardo Fuentes
Bought by
Maria Elena Nevarez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Elena Nevarez Maria
Bought by
Elena Nevarez Maria and The Maria Elena Nevarez Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Fuentes Maria
Bought by
Fuentes Maria and Fuentes Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Eduardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Maria Elena Nevarez Living Trust | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Elena Nevarez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Fuentes Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $427,032 | $280,456 | $146,576 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $410,451 | $269,566 | $140,885 |
| 2022 | $572 | $49,837 | $28,579 | $21,258 |
| 2021 | $556 | $48,861 | $28,019 | $20,842 |
| 2020 | $550 | $48,361 | $27,732 | $20,629 |
| 2019 | $541 | $47,414 | $27,189 | $20,225 |
| 2018 | $533 | $46,485 | $26,656 | $19,829 |
| 2017 | $515 | $45,575 | $26,134 | $19,441 |
| 2016 | $593 | $44,682 | $25,622 | $19,060 |
| 2014 | $579 | $43,151 | $24,744 | $18,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map