1027 1/2 E Ortega St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,000 - $2,827,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 1/2 E Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $2,067,956, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 1027 1/2 E Ortega St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menegon David John | -- | None Available | |
| Menegon David John | -- | None Available | |
| Menegon David John | -- | -- | |
| Menegon David | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menegon David | $232,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $506,210 | $155,305 | $350,905 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $486,555 | $149,275 | $337,280 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $477,016 | $146,349 | $330,667 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $467,664 | $143,480 | $324,184 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $462,869 | $142,009 | $320,860 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $453,794 | $139,225 | $314,569 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $444,897 | $136,496 | $308,401 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $436,174 | $133,820 | $302,354 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $427,623 | $131,197 | $296,426 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $421,201 | $129,227 | $291,974 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $412,951 | $126,696 | $286,255 |
Map
- 1012 Alphonse St
- 1107 E Cota St
- 1016 E Haley St
- 1246 Diana Ln
- 411 N Alisos St
- 930 Philinda Ave
- 331 N Alisos St
- 920 E Gutierrez St
- 1322 E Cota St
- 321 N Soledad St
- 5 Las Alturas Rd
- 430 Alameda Padre Serra
- 922 Roble Ln
- 210 Las Alturas Rd
- 401 Loma Media Rd
- 1208 Las Alturas Rd
- 1435 Sycamore Canyon Rd
- 624 Las Alturas Rd
- 50 Rincon Vista Rd
- 905 Laguna St
- 1015 E Ortega St
- 1027 E Ortega St
- 1017 E Ortega St
- 1023 E Ortega St
- 711 N Voluntario St
- 715 N Voluntario St
- 1029 E Ortega St
- 1026 E de La Guerra #F Unit F
- 1011 E Ortega St
- 712 N Alisos St
- 1026 E De la Guerra Rd Unit C
- 1005 E Ortega St
- 1035 E Ortega St
- 716 N Alisos St
- 729 N Voluntario St
- 1010 E De la Guerra St
- 1010 E De la Guerra St
- 1010 E De la Guerra St Unit B
- 1010 E De la Guerra St Unit A
- 1010 E de La Guerra St #A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.