1017 Lillian Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Lillian Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $440,412, approximately $285 per square foot. 1017 Lillian Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Allen Richard J and Allen Kathleen W
Bought by
Rick And Wendy Allen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick And Wendy Allen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $105,064 | $31,506 | $73,558 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $103,005 | $30,889 | $72,116 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $100,986 | $30,284 | $70,702 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $99,007 | $29,691 | $69,316 |
| 2021 | $985 | $97,066 | $29,109 | $67,957 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $96,072 | $28,811 | $67,261 |
| 2019 | $979 | $94,190 | $28,247 | $65,943 |
| 2018 | $930 | $92,344 | $27,694 | $64,650 |
| 2017 | $906 | $90,534 | $27,151 | $63,383 |
| 2016 | $888 | $88,760 | $26,619 | $62,141 |
| 2015 | $874 | $87,428 | $26,220 | $61,208 |
| 2014 | $859 | $85,717 | $25,707 | $60,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map