1017 Riverside Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,998 - $1,441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Riverside Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,356,750, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 1017 Riverside Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Steinberger Susan M
Bought by
Steinberger Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinberger Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $516,027 | $234,558 | $281,469 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $505,909 | $229,959 | $275,950 |
| 2023 | $7,078 | $495,990 | $225,450 | $270,540 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $486,266 | $221,030 | $265,236 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $476,733 | $216,697 | $260,036 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $471,846 | $214,476 | $257,370 |
| 2019 | $6,571 | $462,595 | $210,271 | $252,324 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $453,526 | $206,149 | $247,377 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $444,634 | $202,107 | $242,527 |
| 2016 | $6,270 | $435,917 | $198,145 | $237,772 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $429,370 | $195,169 | $234,201 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $420,960 | $191,346 | $229,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map