Estimated Value: $506,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Stuart St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $520,844, approximately $358 per square foot. 1017 Stuart St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Benzinger Anthony Loren and Benzinger Tina Louise
Bought by
Benzinger Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Benzinger Anthony L and Benzinger Tina L
Bought by
Benzinger Anthony L and Benzinger Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benzinger Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benzinger Anthony L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benzinger Anthony L | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $88,457 | $11,776 | $76,681 |
| 2024 | $968 | $86,724 | $11,546 | $75,178 |
| 2023 | $949 | $85,024 | $11,320 | $73,704 |
| 2022 | $934 | $83,358 | $11,099 | $72,259 |
| 2021 | $919 | $81,725 | $10,882 | $70,843 |
| 2020 | $911 | $80,888 | $10,771 | $70,117 |
| 2019 | $896 | $79,303 | $10,560 | $68,743 |
| 2018 | $882 | $77,749 | $10,353 | $67,396 |
| 2017 | $865 | $76,225 | $10,150 | $66,075 |
| 2016 | $850 | $74,731 | $9,951 | $64,780 |
| 2014 | $820 | $72,166 | $9,609 | $62,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map