10175 90th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $612,564
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10175 90th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $571,141, approximately $293 per square foot. 10175 90th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Peterson Family Farms
Bought by
Peterson John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,075
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,066
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John T | $240,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson John T | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,758 | $603,000 | $122,800 | $480,200 |
| 2025 | $6,758 | $573,400 | $115,000 | $458,400 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $513,300 | $91,300 | $422,000 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $513,300 | $91,300 | $422,000 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $384,000 | $80,500 | $303,500 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $325,800 | $71,300 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $285,900 | $68,800 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $280,600 | $68,800 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $278,500 | $68,800 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $265,200 | $68,800 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map