10180 90th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $376,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,154
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10180 90th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently priced at $376,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 10180 90th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Bruce C and Peterson Carol A
Bought by
Far Gaze Farms
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1990
Sold by
Paulson Harold P
Bought by
Peterson Bros
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Far Gaze Farms | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Bros | $294,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,490 | $253,200 | $60,000 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $213,900 | $60,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $210,900 | $60,000 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $214 | $207,900 | $60,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $200,000 | $60,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $198,800 | $60,000 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $183,200 | $60,000 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,500 | $60,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map