1018 Crellin Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,674,242 - $1,795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Crellin Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,741,561, approximately $785 per square foot. 1018 Crellin Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2019
Sold by
Olson Mark A and Olson Kimberly A
Bought by
Olson Mark A and Olson Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Olson Mark A and Olson Kimberly A
Bought by
Olson Mark A and Olson Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,925
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,566,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Olson Mark and Olson Kimberly
Bought by
Olson Mark A and Olson Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Givens Bradley E and Givens Diana L
Bought by
Olson Mark and Olson Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Cartmell John R and Cartmell Constance J
Bought by
Givens Bradley E and Givens Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Mark A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Olson Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Olson Mark | $638,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Givens Bradley E | $312,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Mark A | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Olson Mark | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,734 | $1,015,499 | $288,388 | $734,111 |
| 2024 | $11,734 | $995,452 | $282,734 | $719,718 |
| 2023 | $11,598 | $982,800 | $277,191 | $705,609 |
| 2022 | $10,987 | $956,533 | $271,757 | $691,776 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | $937,641 | $266,428 | $678,213 |
| 2020 | $10,567 | $934,957 | $263,697 | $671,260 |
| 2019 | $10,695 | $916,627 | $258,527 | $658,100 |
| 2018 | $10,477 | $898,658 | $253,459 | $645,199 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $881,040 | $248,490 | $632,550 |
| 2016 | $9,425 | $863,769 | $243,619 | $620,150 |
| 2015 | $9,248 | $850,802 | $239,962 | $610,840 |
| 2014 | $9,412 | $834,141 | $235,263 | $598,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map