1018 W Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 W Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $201,214, approximately $170 per square foot. 1018 W Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Seiler Garnith G
Bought by
Hall David E and Hall Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,380
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Sailer Garnith G and Smith Linda N
Bought by
Hall Linda N and Smith Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall David E | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Linda N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall David E | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $25,590 | $5,700 | $19,890 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $22,490 | $4,330 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $22,490 | $4,330 | $18,160 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $4,330 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $19,060 | $4,330 | $14,730 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $17,970 | $4,330 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $997 | $17,970 | $4,330 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $911 | $16,430 | $4,330 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $902 | $15,540 | $4,330 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $852 | $15,540 | $4,330 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $844 | $15,540 | $4,330 | $11,210 |
| 2014 | $831 | $15,200 | $4,330 | $10,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map