Seller's Agent in 2016
Shelly Stanley
iHome Realty, LLC
(417) 224-6541
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,375
Great Location! Remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home. All Brick. New wood grain tile. New Carpet. New Stove, Microwave hood, Dishwasher. New 6 panel doors. New trim. Full fresh repaint. Walk in Shower in Master.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
iHome Realty, LLC License #2010043068 Listed on: 09/26/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Rose
Elite, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Brad N | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L | |
| Mckee Housing Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Brad N | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2016 03/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $32,720 | $5,700 | $27,020 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $28,960 | $4,470 | $24,490 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $24,360 | $4,470 | $19,890 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $20,770 | $4,470 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $20,770 | $4,470 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $19,370 | $4,470 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $19,370 | $4,470 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $994 | $17,920 | $4,470 | $13,450 |
| 2017 | $919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shelly Stanley
iHome Realty, LLC
(417) 224-6541
13 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Rose
Elite, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2016
somo.rets.512003477
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60036261
APN: 88-13-35-214-128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.