1019 Capistrano Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $714,626 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 Capistrano Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $739,407, approximately $540 per square foot. 1019 Capistrano Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Sanabria Fabio Carlota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabria Fabio Carlota | $110,200 | -- | |
| -- | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $194,836 | $97,239 | $97,597 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $191,017 | $95,333 | $95,684 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $187,272 | $93,464 | $93,808 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $183,601 | $91,632 | $91,969 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $180,002 | $89,836 | $90,166 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $178,157 | $88,915 | $89,242 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $174,665 | $87,172 | $87,493 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $171,241 | $85,463 | $85,778 |
| 2017 | $831 | $167,885 | $83,788 | $84,097 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $164,595 | $82,146 | $82,449 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $162,124 | $80,913 | $81,211 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $158,950 | $79,329 | $79,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map