NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $663,000 - $699,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,909 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2020

Last sale price $469,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,760 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome home. This 1909s.f. 4 bedroom, 3 bath completely renovated home, in this quaint El Domingo Ranchos neighborhood is move in ready! Upgrades include: new interior and exterior paint, all new plumbing, electrical and double pane windows. Porcelain glaze wood style flooring in main living areas, with carpet in all the right places. Remodeled kitchen with upgraded gas stove, granite counters w/tile backsplash and kitchen island. Bathrooms have floating vanities with vessel sinks, and upgraded shower with double shower heads in master bath. Ceiling fans throughout, green energy efficient home, home security system, with an additional permitted 250 S.F. of extra living space. Low maintenance front and back yards. Backyard oasis has pergolas, hot tub, built in bar-b que. GREAT LOCATION CLOSE ACCESS TO DOWNTOWN PHOENIX, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & THE 1 FWY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Trent

Realty USA Southwest License #SA543389000 Listed on: 09/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Backus Roth

Locality Real Estate License #BR529619000

Locality Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,716

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,812 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,909 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • El Domingo Ranchos Plat Of Corr. Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-09-129

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,716

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,812 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: NORTHERN AVE & 11th STREET
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: EL DOMINGO RANCHOS PLAT OF CORR.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 245.67
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1909.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert View Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7812.0
  • Parcel #: 160-09-129

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1716.0
  • Tax Lot: 41

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Holland Emily M
Bought by
Emily M Holland Living Trust and Holland
Current Estimated Value
$678,974

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
List Price
$469,000
Sold Price
$469,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Donna and Walters Revocable Liv Marian D
Bought by
Banerjee Dave

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emily M Holland Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Holland Emily M $465,000 First American Title Ins Co
Banerjee Dave $281,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Walters Marian D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holland Emily M $372,000
Previous Owner Banerjee Dave $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Sold $469,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2020 09/26/20 For Sale $469,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,667 $14,957 -- --
2024 $1,572 $14,245 -- --
2023 $1,572 $47,420 $9,480 $37,940
2022 $1,516 $29,560 $5,910 $23,650
2021 $1,554 $27,520 $5,500 $22,020
2020 $1,716 $28,250 $5,650 $22,600
2019 $1,685 $27,300 $5,460 $21,840
2018 $1,641 $27,880 $5,570 $22,310
2017 $1,439 $26,030 $5,200 $20,830
2016 $1,413 $23,570 $4,710 $18,860
2015 $1,311 $18,720 $3,740 $14,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6138365

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-09-129

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.