1028 E Harmont Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 E Harmont Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $515,997, approximately $311 per square foot. 1028 E Harmont Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Vineyard Ruby A
Bought by
Vineyard Ruby A and Ruby A Vineyard Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vineyard Ruby A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $29,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $27,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $41,220 | $8,240 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $3,035 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map