1019 N Old Mill Rd Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 N Old Mill Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $893,113, approximately $472 per square foot. 1019 N Old Mill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Lawsen Bernice H
Bought by
Arellano Rene G and Arellano Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Lawsen Bernice H
Bought by
Lawsen Bernice H and Lawsen Glen Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Lawsen Bernice H
Bought by
Lawsen Bernice H and Lawsen Glen Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Lawsen Bernice H
Bought by
Lawsen Bernice H and Bernice H Lawsen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Rene G | $209,000 | -- | |
| Lawsen Bernice H | -- | -- | |
| Lawsen Bernice H | -- | -- | |
| Lawsen Bernice H | -- | -- | |
| Lawsen Bernice H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arellano Rene G | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Arellano Rene G | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $377,241 | $189,232 | $188,009 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $369,845 | $185,522 | $184,323 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $362,594 | $181,885 | $180,709 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $355,485 | $178,319 | $177,166 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $348,516 | $174,823 | $173,693 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $338,181 | $169,639 | $168,542 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $331,551 | $166,313 | $165,238 |
| 2016 | $3,945 | $318,678 | $159,855 | $158,823 |
| 2015 | $3,880 | $313,892 | $157,454 | $156,438 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $307,744 | $154,370 | $153,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map