1019 S Los Robles Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,578,122 - $1,798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$1,129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1019 S Los Robles Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,685,531, approximately $1,128 per square foot. 1019 S Los Robles Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Mayfield Junior School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $566,087 | $389,674 | $176,413 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $554,988 | $382,034 | $172,954 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $544,107 | $374,544 | $169,563 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $533,439 | $367,200 | $166,239 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $522,980 | $360,000 | $162,980 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $517,618 | $356,309 | $161,309 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $507,470 | $349,323 | $158,147 |
| 2018 | $5,894 | $497,521 | $342,474 | $155,047 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $78,028 | $43,674 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $76,856 | $43,018 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $75,352 | $42,176 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map