Seller's Agent in 2022
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
9 in this area
5,260 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $561,779
Do not miss this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage POOL house in move in condition located in highly desired Crestwood Estate of Brandon. This house has a 2022 NEW ROOF that will help to reduce insurance costs. House is located on a corner lot and completely fenced to provide privacy. Upgrades are too many to mention. This home is completely turnkey and ready to be filled with love, warm hugs and memories.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores-Carrillo Juan Pablo | $485,000 | Title Guaranty Of South Florid | |
| Pinellas Equities Llc | $276,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Clear Sky Property Solutions Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Kingston Properties 1 Llc | $299,000 | Goodwin Law Pa | |
| Johnson Shon Emily Adeline | $132,500 | New House Title Llc | |
| Jp Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corporati | -- | None Available | |
| Heath John G | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores-Carrillo Juan Pablo | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kingston Properties 1 Llc | $351,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Shon Emily Adeline | $130,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath John G | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $485,000 | -0.8% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -17.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $451,600 | $89,628 | $361,972 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $438,208 | $74,690 | $363,518 |
| 2023 | $8,085 | $427,378 | $74,690 | $352,688 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $373,143 | $74,690 | $298,453 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $252,452 | $48,548 | $203,904 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $235,280 | $41,080 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $205,073 | $44,814 | $160,259 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $194,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $170,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $113,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $113,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $112,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,195 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cliff Glansen
FLATFEE.COM
(954) 965-3990
9 in this area
5,260 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Maria Marte, PA
21 NEW HOMES INC
(407) 733-1558
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Carlos Mendoza
21 NEW HOMES INC
(321) 439-6603
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4547543
APN: U-03-30-20-2MG-000002-00022.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.