2805 John Moore Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2805 John Moore Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $409,173, approximately $358 per square foot. 2805 John Moore Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Grace Amelia A
Bought by
Grace Amelia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Mccormick Agnes E
Bought by
Grace Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Amelia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Grace Amelia | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $379,710 | $141,588 | $238,122 |
| 2024 | $7,320 | $359,441 | $117,990 | $241,451 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $378,906 | $117,990 | $260,916 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $430,076 | $117,990 | $312,086 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $284,369 | $76,694 | $207,675 |
| 2020 | $5,266 | $263,303 | $64,894 | $198,409 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $259,979 | $70,794 | $189,185 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $245,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $215,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $169,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $153,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $139,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map