112 Ridge Ct Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $299,902
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ridge Ct, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $273,976, approximately $277 per square foot. 112 Ridge Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Vanater Donald Wayne
Bought by
Just Ayala Hector
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Just Ayala Hector | $74,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Fl In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $177,591 | $82,294 | $95,297 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $173,276 | $76,416 | $96,860 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $171,401 | $70,538 | $100,863 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $177,720 | $70,538 | $107,182 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $130,764 | $58,781 | $71,983 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $121,107 | $48,788 | $72,319 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $113,321 | $41,147 | $72,174 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $110,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $91,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $75,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $69,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $66,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map