Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Callan
eXp Realty
(508) 523-4845
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $547,313 - $612,000
Beautiful multilevel contemporary home with many updates. Cathedral ceilings, bright and sunny, open floor plan, 4-season sun room addition offers wood cathedral ceilings, built-ins and walls of glass overlooking private rear yard. There is a deck off the sun room with a new Weber gas grille connected to the house gas line. New skylights, vinyl siding 2 years old, new garage doors, recent interior paint, 4 zones of heat, some Pella windows, Kitchen is charming with black appliances, granite, hardwoods, built-ins and quiet eating area. Fully applianced including extra fridge and freezer. Lots of recessed lighting. Only $1,500 per year to heat. Exceptionally well maintained in a great neighborhood in the Grove Street area. 2 furnaces, one is for sun room only. Generator-ready wiring for any blackouts. The 3rd bedroom in the lower level is perfect for an adult child.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1987
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J Kelly 2024 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth J Kelly 2024 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Buteau-Kelly Lisa | $345,000 | -- | |
| Tranter Bruce | $345,000 | -- | |
| Tranter Bruce | $345,000 | -- | |
| Tranter Bruce S | $345,000 | -- | |
| John James | $169,923 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buteau-Kelly Lisa | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranter Bruce | $276,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $505,200 | $118,800 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $470,100 | $118,800 | $351,300 |
| 2023 | $6,254 | $436,100 | $103,300 | $332,800 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $383,900 | $82,700 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $5,975 | $367,000 | $66,100 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $335,400 | $66,100 | $269,300 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $322,600 | $59,600 | $263,000 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $271,600 | $59,600 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $270,400 | $59,600 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $246,800 | $43,900 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $246,800 | $43,900 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $246,800 | $43,900 | $202,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Callan
eXp Realty
(508) 523-4845
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christine Reilly
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
(508) 615-1526
2 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72263214
APN: WORC-000033-000031A-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.