M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Medley
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 209-4348
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $342,000
Welcome to your new home sweet home in Beautiful Red Bluff! This charming residence offers comfort, convenience, and some amazing features. SOLAR, A Cozy Fireplace to enjoy during those cold nights, Large back yard that is your very own private oasis to enjoy, Tile countertops in the kitchen, and a NEWER HVAC system. Don't miss your opportunity to own this delightful home in Red Bluff!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Barker Real Estate License #01150503 Listed on: 07/10/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith Kara L | $289,000 | Placer Title | |
| Pagenkopp Annica D | -- | First American Title | |
| Pagenkopp Annica D | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Greer Virginia Dayle | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Virginia D | $111,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fimea Richard T | $139,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $183,569 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwith Kara L | $10,115 | |
| Open | Beckwith Kara L | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagenkopp Annica D | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Fimea Richard T | $136,515 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $289,000 | -0.7% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Price Changed | $291,000 | -0.5% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $292,500 | +1.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Off Market | $289,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $292,500 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $292,500 | -10.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.2% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Sale | $329,000 | +197.3% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $110,650 | -7.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2011 11/18/11 | For Sale | $119,900 | +8.4% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2011 10/01/11 | Off Market | $110,650 | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2011 09/19/11 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2011 07/22/11 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2011 07/05/11 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -4.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2011 06/27/11 | Price Changed | $135,500 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2011 06/27/11 | For Sale | $135,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2011 04/27/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $289,000 | $60,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $331,500 | $66,300 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $130,956 | $29,585 | $101,371 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $128,389 | $29,005 | $99,384 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $127,073 | $28,708 | $98,365 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $124,583 | $28,146 | $96,437 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $122,142 | $27,595 | $94,547 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $119,748 | $27,054 | $92,694 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $117,401 | $26,524 | $90,877 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,638 | $26,126 | $89,512 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $113,374 | $25,615 | $87,759 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Medley
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 209-4348
181 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2022
Barbara Dancel
HIVE Real Estate Group, Inc
(530) 953-7675
80 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jenifer Adams
Re/Max Top Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-1424
APN: 039-260-062-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.