102 Circle Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Circle Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $151,321, approximately $116 per square foot. 102 Circle Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $43,380 | $7,620 | $35,760 |
| 2024 | $295 | $43,380 | $7,620 | $35,760 |
| 2023 | $265 | $41,040 | $7,620 | $33,420 |
| 2022 | $237 | $38,820 | $7,620 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $237 | $38,820 | $7,620 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $237 | $38,820 | $7,620 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $237 | $38,820 | $7,620 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $211 | $38,880 | $7,620 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $212 | $38,880 | $7,620 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $219 | $39,480 | $7,620 | $31,860 |
| 2015 | $219 | $39,480 | $7,620 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $210 | $39,060 | $7,620 | $31,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map