110 Park Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Park Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $169,241, approximately $138 per square foot. 110 Park Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $66,960 | $7,620 | $59,340 |
| 2024 | $592 | $67,920 | $7,620 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $555 | $64,080 | $7,620 | $56,460 |
| 2022 | $518 | $61,080 | $7,620 | $53,460 |
| 2021 | $518 | $61,080 | $7,620 | $53,460 |
| 2020 | $528 | $61,920 | $7,620 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $528 | $61,920 | $7,620 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $479 | $62,760 | $7,620 | $55,140 |
| 2017 | $480 | $62,760 | $7,620 | $55,140 |
| 2016 | $491 | $63,660 | $7,620 | $56,040 |
| 2015 | $490 | $63,660 | $7,620 | $56,040 |
| 2014 | $482 | $63,660 | $7,620 | $56,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map