102 E Main St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $453,048
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $453,048, approximately $226 per square foot. 102 E Main St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Bunnell Danielle
Bought by
Gold Mark and Nathanson Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$328,417
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$124,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Deadman Carol A
Bought by
Deadman Carol A and The Carol A Deadman Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Deadman Shane T and Deadman Carol
Bought by
Deadman Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
A & Js Images
Bought by
Deadman Shane T and Deadman Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Mark | $375,000 | Placer Title | |
| Deadman Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Deadman Carol | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deadman Shane T | $160,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gold Mark | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Deadman Carol | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deadman Shane T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $245,891 | $73,760 | $172,131 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $241,070 | $72,314 | $168,756 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $236,345 | $70,897 | $165,448 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $231,711 | $69,507 | $162,204 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $227,169 | $68,145 | $159,024 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $224,841 | $67,447 | $157,394 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $220,433 | $66,125 | $154,308 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $216,112 | $64,829 | $151,283 |
| 2017 | $2,281 | $211,875 | $63,558 | $148,317 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $207,721 | $62,312 | $145,409 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $204,602 | $61,377 | $143,225 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $200,595 | $60,175 | $140,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map