105 W Main St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 W Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945. 105 W Main St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Durschinger Leslie L
Bought by
Durschinger Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,437
Outstanding Balance
$329,829
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durschinger Leslie L | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durschinger Leslie L | $339,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $225,901 | $83,046 | $142,855 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $221,472 | $81,418 | $140,054 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $217,130 | $79,822 | $137,308 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $212,873 | $78,257 | $134,616 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $208,700 | $76,723 | $131,977 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $206,561 | $75,937 | $130,624 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $202,512 | $74,449 | $128,063 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $198,542 | $72,990 | $125,552 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $194,650 | $71,559 | $123,091 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $190,834 | $70,156 | $120,678 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $187,969 | $69,103 | $118,866 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $184,288 | $67,750 | $116,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map