102 E Manfield St Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,379 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Manfield St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $675,095, approximately $396 per square foot. 102 E Manfield St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Roney Buffy Lyn
Bought by
Buffy Lyn Roney Revocable Trust and Roney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Desomma Paul
Bought by
Roney Buffy Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Fields Dolores E
Bought by
Desomma Michael and Desomma Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,280
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Roney Buffy L
Bought by
Desomma Michael and Desomma Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Barnes Arthur David
Bought by
Roney Buff Lyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Roney Buffy Lyn and Barnes Arthur David
Bought by
Roney Buffy Lyn and Barnes Arthur David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Fields Dolores E
Bought by
Roney Buffy Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Roney Buffy Lyn
Bought by
Roney Buffy Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffy Lyn Roney Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roney Buffy Lyn | -- | None Available | |
| Desomma Michael | $1,500 | -- | |
| Desomma Michael | $500 | -- | |
| Roney Buff Lyn | -- | -- | |
| Roney Buffy Lyn | -- | -- | |
| Roney Buffy Lyn | -- | World Title Company | |
| Roney Buffy Lyn | -- | World Title Company | |
| Roney Buffy Lyn | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desomma Michael | $13,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Roney Buffy Lyn | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $407,222 | $81,800 | $325,422 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $391,412 | $78,625 | $312,787 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $383,738 | $77,084 | $306,654 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $207,434 | $71,148 | $136,286 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $205,308 | $70,419 | $134,889 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $201,284 | $69,039 | $132,245 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $197,338 | $67,686 | $129,652 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $193,469 | $66,359 | $127,110 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $189,676 | $65,058 | $124,618 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $186,830 | $64,082 | $122,748 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $183,173 | $62,828 | $120,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map