102 Eastern Ave Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $367,943 - $433,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Eastern Ave, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $402,486, approximately $298 per square foot. 102 Eastern Ave is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Chamberlain Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $283,400 | $88,800 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $283,400 | $88,800 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $161,300 | $54,400 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $161,300 | $54,400 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $157,500 | $54,400 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $145,300 | $54,400 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $145,300 | $54,400 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $134,100 | $40,800 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $134,100 | $40,800 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $120,700 | $40,800 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $120,700 | $40,800 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $120,700 | $40,800 | $79,900 |
| 2012 | $3,379 | $131,600 | $54,400 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map