NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Gerhart Ave Eldon, MO 65026

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $264,742

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,452 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Eldon High School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of December 2025

Charming and move-in ready, this MAIN LEVEL, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in the heart of Eldon with quick access to Highway 54. Inside, you'll find warm, inviting spaces featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring and a cozy fireplace that brings character to the living area. The kitchen offers a pantry and extra storage, while the partial covered deck out back is a great spot to unwind or entertain. The large, fenced backyard gives you plenty of space and privacy. The more recent updates include a newer roof, soffit, HVAC and windows. Comfortable, convenient, and full of charm—this home is ready to welcome you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SHANA ENGELBRECHT & CO

Black Lab Real Estate Co, LLC License #2015014607 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Dunn

BDAR Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $890

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 115x100
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: personal property: washer/dryer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 038034003013009000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$890

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 115x100
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Exclusions: personal property: washer/dryer
  • Inclusions: appliances
  • Ownership: Fee Simple,
  • Subdivision Name: El Donna
  • Directions: Property is located at the corner of North street and Gerhart
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1620.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Open

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 038034003013009000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 890.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
List Price
$289,900
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$257,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$246,389
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Wnowski Ventia
Bought by
Bashore Jeremy L and Bashore Elizabeth K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,724
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bopp Kyle $247,435
Previous Owner Bashore Jeremy L $94,724
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold -- -- --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $167 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $279,900 -2.4% $173 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $286,900 -1.0% $177 / Sq Ft
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $289,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $959 $22,140 $2,920 $19,220
2024 $890 $19,600 $2,670 $16,930
2023 $890 $19,600 $2,670 $16,930
2022 $890 $19,600 $2,670 $16,930
2021 $891 $19,600 $2,670 $16,930
2020 $839 $18,270 $2,670 $15,600
2019 $840 $18,270 $2,670 $15,600
2018 $832 $18,270 $2,670 $15,600
2017 $812 $18,400 $2,570 $15,830
2016 $819 $18,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $18,400 $0 $0
2012 -- $18,510 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3580195

Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®

APN: 038034003013009000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.