102 Hickory Hill Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hickory Hill Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $202,786, approximately $222 per square foot. 102 Hickory Hill Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Joshua A F and Edwards Kendell M
Bought by
Rodriguez Matute Ivan and Sanche Marin Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,576
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Naional Trust Co
Bought by
Edwards Joshua A F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,409
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Mills Kimberly Ferguson
Bought by
Mann Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Matute Ivan | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Edwards Joshua A F | $73,000 | -- | |
| Mann Karen D | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Matute Ivan | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Joshua A F | $75,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Karen D | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $183,400 | $65,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $170,000 | $65,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $138,200 | $55,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $126,800 | $50,000 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $106,300 | $40,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $99,200 | $39,700 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $97,700 | $39,700 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $100,200 | $39,700 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $107,000 | $42,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map