102 June Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 June Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $282,156, approximately $156 per square foot. 102 June Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Litton Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,551
Outstanding Balance
$51,068
Interest Rate
4.93%
Estimated Equity
$231,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Shelby K
Bought by
Morgan Bronson E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Bronson E
Bought by
Morgan Shelby K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Bought by
Morgan Bronson E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Kilian Brain O
Bought by
Stuck Gregory A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1987
Bought by
Kilian Brain O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1968
Bought by
Williams Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litton Silvia | $74,400 | -- | |
| Morgan Bronson E | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Shelby K | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Bronson E | $89,900 | -- | |
| Stuck Gregory A | $68,000 | -- | |
| Kilian Brain O | $47,500 | -- | |
| Williams Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Nancy | $77,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,925 | $10,275 | $39,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,925 | $10,275 | $39,650 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $37,475 | $6,825 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $37,475 | $6,825 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $37,475 | $6,825 | $30,650 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $37,475 | $6,825 | $30,650 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $37,475 | $6,825 | $30,650 |
| 2018 | $942 | $25,825 | $5,000 | $20,825 |
| 2017 | $942 | $25,825 | $5,000 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $942 | $25,825 | $5,000 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $884 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $884 | $22,800 | $5,000 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map