102 Main St Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $161,609 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Main St, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $233,152, approximately $247 per square foot. 102 Main St is a home located in Sierra County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Herrington Michael W
Bought by
Herrington Michael and The Michael Herrington Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrington Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $79,255 | $25,377 | $53,878 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $76,180 | $24,393 | $51,787 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $74,687 | $23,915 | $50,772 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $73,224 | $23,447 | $49,777 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $72,474 | $23,207 | $49,267 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $71,053 | $22,752 | $48,301 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $69,660 | $22,306 | $47,354 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $68,295 | $21,869 | $46,426 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $41,606 | $22,883 | $18,723 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $40,982 | $22,540 | $18,442 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $35,000 | $20,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map