Estimated Value: $432,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Malboeuf Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $481,965, approximately $240 per square foot. 102 Malboeuf Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Fsb Partners Inc
Bought by
Parent Susan C and Parent Tyrone A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,060
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Starodoj John E and Rose Regina C
Bought by
Fsb Prtnrs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parent Susan C | $295,000 | -- | |
| Fsb Prtnrs Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parent Susan C | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fsb Prtnrs Inc | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $420,500 | $52,900 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $370,900 | $49,900 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $339,100 | $48,100 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $5,688 | $294,100 | $44,500 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $271,700 | $44,500 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $258,100 | $44,500 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $258,100 | $44,500 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $246,900 | $43,300 | $203,600 |
| 2017 | $5,101 | $245,600 | $43,300 | $202,300 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $245,600 | $43,300 | $202,300 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $245,600 | $43,300 | $202,300 |
| 2014 | $4,649 | $253,900 | $44,000 | $209,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map