Estimated Value: $368,206 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Malboeuf Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $387,552, approximately $207 per square foot. 105 Malboeuf Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1977
Bought by
Mcquaid John L and Mcquaid Bambi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquaid John L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquaid John L | $189,975 | |
| Closed | Mcquaid John L | $159,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $270,800 | $60,300 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $241,600 | $56,900 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $215,700 | $55,700 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $183,200 | $51,500 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $171,400 | $51,500 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $168,600 | $51,500 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $168,600 | $51,500 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $159,400 | $50,300 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $155,600 | $50,300 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $155,600 | $50,300 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $155,600 | $50,300 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $168,000 | $54,700 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map