Estimated Value: $247,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Marion Ave, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $279,206, approximately $190 per square foot. 102 Marion Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Cason James M and Cason Lauren
Bought by
Ampersand Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Glenn Justin Robert
Bought by
Cason James M and Cason Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Conway John E
Bought by
Glenn Justin Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Currin Brian C
Bought by
Conway John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson James T
Bought by
Currin Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampersand Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cason James M | $98,500 | None Available | |
| Glenn Justin Robert | $125,000 | -- | |
| Conway John E | $106,500 | -- | |
| Currin Brian C | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glenn Justin Robert | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $11,300 | $2,100 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $11,090 | $1,680 | $9,410 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $9,870 | $1,320 | $8,550 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $9,870 | $1,320 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $9,870 | $1,320 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $7,040 | $1,320 | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $117,330 | $22,000 | $95,330 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $117,330 | $22,000 | $95,330 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $126,780 | $22,000 | $104,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map