102 Marlow Ln Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,613 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Marlow Ln, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $151,153, approximately $148 per square foot. 102 Marlow Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1960
Bought by
Marlow James W and Marlow Novella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlow James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $11,400 | $1,750 | $9,650 |
| 2024 | $252 | $11,550 | $1,750 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $252 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $234 | $11,550 | $1,750 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $234 | $11,550 | $1,750 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $238 | $11,550 | $1,750 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $238 | $9,650 | $1,750 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $238 | $9,650 | $1,750 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $238 | $9,650 | $1,750 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $236 | $9,650 | $1,750 | $7,900 |
| 2015 | $236 | $9,650 | $1,750 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | $231 | $9,425 | $1,750 | $7,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map